Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking

Main amenities

  • 110 m²

Location

    Located just 9 minutes' walk from the neo-moorish synagogue "Coral Temple" and State Jewish Theater, the spacious 3-bedroom Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking Bucharest features views of the garden. At this 110 m² apartment, you will find a kitchenette available on a terrace.

    The apartment is merely 1.1 km from the Bucharest Municipality Museum and a short way from Piața Unirii 2 underground station. Attractions near Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking include the Saint George New Church, a mere 12 minutes' walk away. The huge Communist Palace of Parliament is situated 2.4 km from the property.

    The accommodation includes a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower for your comfort. A hairdryer and bath sheets can also be found.

    Within Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking, there is a mini-kitchen where guests can prepare their own homemade meals. Bucharest North train station is 3.3 km away, and Matei Basarab bus stop is just moments from the apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 04:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking Bucharest

    The accommodation includes a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower for your comfort. A hairdryer and bath sheets can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking Bucharest Exterior photo Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking Bucharest Exterior photo Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking Bucharest Exterior photo Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking Bucharest Exterior photo Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking Bucharest Exterior photo Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking Bucharest Exterior photo Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking Bucharest Exterior photo Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking Bucharest Exterior photo Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking Bucharest Exterior photo Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking Bucharest Exterior photo
    Three-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 110 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking Bucharest

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking Bucharest

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Romania

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking?
      The size of Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking is 110 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Walter Grand Suite With Balcony And Free Parking Bucharest